Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the Voxel Media, S.L. (www.voxelgroup.net). For this purpose, and under the conditions set out in the Privacy Policy, Voxel Media, S.L. may communicate your personal data to other companies of the Group, when necessary for the provision of services.

This Privacy Policy may be modified, but we will notify you through the website or by other means so that you know the modifications and can continue using our “Services”. The fact of continuing to use our “Services” after having communicated the changes will mean that you agree with them, unless your express consent is necessary.

VOXEL MEDIA, S.L. informs that it will proceed to treat the data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, accurate and updated manner. That is why VOXEL MEDIA, S.L. undertakes to adopt all reasonable measures so that these are suppressed or rectified without delay when they are inaccurate.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?
The person in charge of processing the personal data that you provide on the website (www.voxelgroup.net) will be the company VOXEL MEDIA, S.L. (hereinafter, Voxel), domiciled at AVENIDA DIAGONAL, 67, 1 st Floor, 08019 BARCELONA.

For the proper management in the processing of your personal data, you can contact us to resolve any questions you need in this regard, through email info@voxelgroup.net

For what purpose do we treat your data?
In Voxel we can process your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. Contact: Manage your personal data when you contact Voxel through the contact form. Also, your data will be treated in order to manage the queries that you send us through the channels enabled for this purpose on our web pages.
  2. Employment: Manage the reception of the Curriculum Vitae that you send us by email, as well as the personal data generated as a result of your participation in the selection processes organized by Voxel, in order to analyze your professional profile for a vacant or newly created positions.
  3. Newsletter: Keep you informed of communications about activities, promotions and developments in the sector.
  4. Blog: Manage blog entries, through comments.
  5. Organization of events: Manage your personal data for the assistance of events organized by Voxel.
  6. Other Channels:  We may also contact you and collect your data through other channels such as telephone, email, apps owned by Voxel or through social networks, in which case we will inform you about the purposes for which we will treat your data, and we will request your consent in each of these channels.
  7. Nature Friendly Billing Seal: management of the necessary procedures for the granting of the Nature Friendly Billing certification


What is the legal legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The treatment of your data related to “Contact”, “Newsletter”, “Organization of events”, “Blog”, “Nature Friendly Billing Seal” and “Other channels”, are based on the voluntary acceptance of the privacy policy, in virtue of consent.

The processing of your data related to “Employment” is based on the voluntary referral of your Curriculum Vitae and its conservation, by consent.

Who is your data shared with?

The data collected by Voxel from "Contact", "Newsletter", "Organization of events", "Blog", "Employment", "Seal Nature Friendly Billing" and "Other channels", may be shared to a group of companies when so It is necessary for the management of your request or service.

In the same way, the data collected may be communicated to those in charge of the treatment for the management of the request or the service. These treatment managers are located both inside and outside the European Union. However, they are selected after confirming they comply with the guidelines of the US-EU Privacy Shield.

When so required by law, Voxel may communicate your data to the competent security forces or other administrative organizations.

How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be kept for the time necessary to provide the service or as long as you do not withdraw your consent. Subsequently, the data will be preserved in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulations which implies blocking the information, and being available only at the request of Judges and courts, the Prosecutor's Office or the competent Public Administrations during the period of limitation of the actions that could develop and, after this, we will proceed to its complete elimination.

What are your rights?

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation about whether Voxel is treating personal data that concerns them.

Similarly, as provided in the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the following rights:



Likewise, you have the right, at any time, to oppose the sending of advertising by electronic means of your own or of third parties, and to withdraw any of your consents, without affecting the prior treatment based on that consent.

You can exercise the rights described above, by written request addressed to VOXEL MEDIA, S.L., at the postal address AVDA DIAGONAL, 67, 1 st Floor, 08019 BARCELONA or by sending an email to info@voxelgroup.net indicating in both cases in the subject "Privacy Policy".

Finally, we would like to inform that you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights. You can get in touch with them through their website: https://www.aepd.es/